Committees

Conference Chair:

Nicolay MIHAILOV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria

 

Honorary Chair:

Hristo BELOEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria 

 

Technical Program Chair:

Boris EVSTATIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria

 

Steering Committee:

Nicolay MIHAILOV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Boris EVSTATIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Tsvetozar GEORGIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Kiril ALEXIEV, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, IEEE, Bulgaria

 

Technical Program Committee:

Chair: Boris EVSTATIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria

Anatoliy ALEXANDROV, Technical University of Gabrovo, Bulgaria
Anca DUTA, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Arif TEKIN, Ege University, Turkey
Ayşegül AKDOĞAN EKER, Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
Bulent EKER, Namik Kemal University, Turkey
Catalin POPA, Naval Academy "Mircea cel Batran", Romania
Diana ANTONOVA, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Dimitar ARNAUDOV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
George PAPADAKIS, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece
George TODOROV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Gilles NOTTON, University of Corsica, France
Igor KOVACEV, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Ion VISA, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Ivan MILENOV, Todor Kableshkov University of Transport, Bulgaria
Ivan YACHEV, Technical University of Sofia, FNTS, Bulgaria
Josef TIMMERBERG, Jade University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Kamil SINDIR, Ege University, Turkey
Kiril ALEXIEV, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, IEEE, Bulgaria
Mike DIPROSE, Ubiqutek, United Kingdom
Mircea NEAGOE, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Nikolay DZHAGAROV, Nikola Vaptsarov Naval Academy, Bulgaria
Norocel CODREANU, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Pavel KIC, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Czech Republic
Peter SCHULZE, Georg August University of Goettingen, Germany
Radosveta SOKULLU, Ege University, Turkey
Radu CONSTANTINESCU, University of Craiova, Romania
Sergiu NICOLAIE, ICPE-CA, Romania
Slavoljub ALEKSIC, University of Niš, Serbia
Tsvetozar GEORGIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Valentin NEDEFF, “Vasile Alecsandri” University of Bacău, Romania
Valentin VLADUT, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania
Vasile DOBREFF, “Vasile Alecsandri” University of Bacău, Romania
Vencislav VALCHEV, Technical University of Varna, Bulgaria
Viktor ELISTRATOV, St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University, Russia
Vladimir LAZAROV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Volodymyr KRAVCHUK, Ukrainian Research Institute Leonid Pogorilly, Ukraine
Zahari ZARKOV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Zuzana PALKOVA, Slovak University of Agriculture, Slovakia

 

Organising Committee:

Chair: Tsvetozar GEORGIEV, University of Ruse, Bulgaria

Ivan EVSTATIEV, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Liudmil MIHAILOV, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Tsvetelina GEORGIEVA, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Nadezhda EVSTATIEVA, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Atanas ATANASOV, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Rosen IVANOV, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Seher KADIROVA, University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Tzvetelin GUEORGUIEV, University of Ruse , Bulgaria
Svilen KUNEV, University of Ruse, Bulgaria