Committees

Conference Chair:

Nicolay MIHAILOV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria

 

Honorary Chair:

Hristo BELOEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria 

 

Technical Program Chair:

Boris EVSTATIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria

 

Steering Committee:

Nicolay MIHAILOV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Boris EVSTATIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Tsvetozar GEORGIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Kiril ALEXIEV, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, IEEE, Bulgaria
Valentina MARKOVA, Technical university of Varna, IEEE, Bulgaria

 

Technical Program Committee:

Chair: Boris EVSTATIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria

Alecu TOMA, Naval Academy "Mircea cel Batran", Romania
Anatoliy ALEXANDROV, Technical University of Gabrovo, Bulgaria
Anca DUTA, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Aziz SALAMEH, Al-Quds Open University, Palestine
Bulent EKER, Namik Kemal University, Turkey
Catalin POPA, Naval Academy "Mircea cel Batran", Romania
Diana ANTONOVA, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Dimitar ARNAUDOV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
George PAPADAKIS, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece
George TODOROV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Gilles NOTTON, University of Corsica, France
Hristo BELOEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Ion VISA, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Ivan MILENOV, Todor Kableshkov University of Transport, Bulgaria
Ivan YACHEV, Technical University of Sofia, FNTS, Bulgaria
Kamil SINDIR, Ege University, Turkey
Lucian MANDACHE, University of Craiova, Romania
Maria FRAGKAKI, University of Patras, Greece
Mike DIPROSE, Ubiqutek, United Kingdom
Mircea NEAGOE, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Nikolay DZHAGAROV, Nikola Vaptsarov Naval Academy, Bulgaria
Norocel CODREANU, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Pavel KIC, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Czech Republic
Peter SCHULZE, Georg August University of Goettingen, Germany
Petr TOMAN, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Radosveta SOKULLU, Ege University, Turkey
Sergey KOKIN, Ural Federal University, Russia
Sergiu NICOLAIE, ICPE-CA, Romania
Stylianos MYSTAKIDIS, University of Patras, Greece
Valentin NEDEFF, Vasile Alecsandri University of Bacău, Romania
Valentin VLADUT, INMA Bucharest, Romania
Vasile DOBREFF, Naval Academy "Mircea cel Batran", Romania
Viktor ELISTRATOV, St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University, Russia
Vladimir LAZAROV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Volodymyr KRAVCHUK, Ukrainian Research Institute Leonid Pogorilly, Ukraine
Yuri KONONOV, North-Caucasus Federal University, Russia
Zahari ZARKOV, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Zuzana PALKOVA, Slovak University of Agriculture, Slovakia

 

Organizing Committee:

Chair: Tsvetozar GEORGIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria

Liudmil MIHAILOV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Tsvetelina GEORGIEVA, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Anelia MANUKOVA-MARINOVA, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Irena VALOVA, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Atanas ATANASOV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Rosen IVANOV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Seher KADIROVA, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Tzvetelin GUEORGUIEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria
Svilen KUNEV, University of Ruse Angel Kanchev, Bulgaria